Flh Lx Factory Charming Place

  • 40 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Located merely a 7-minute walk from the Carris Museum, the 40 m² Flh Lx Factory Charming Place Lisbon apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and bath sheets. A shower can also be found.

The accommodation ensures your comfort by providing a fully-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

The apartment is only 0.6 km from the Lisbon Congress Center and within reach of the LX Factory. The city centre is just 4 km away and Humberto Delgado airport is 5 km from this 2-bedroom apartment. Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment is 400 metres from the Experience Pilar 7. Centro de Congressos bus stop is in proximity to the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Flh Lx Factory Charming Place Lisbon
Casinha Lisboeta Ut Bridge Apartamento Alcantara
Mobile-only price

Casinha Lisboeta Ut Bridge Apartamento Alcantara

33 m from property
USD 159 USD 143
per night
Tram House @ Lx Factory!
Mobile-only price

Tram House @ Lx Factory!

8.3
Very Good 14 reviews
136 m from property
USD 160 USD 144
per night
Lusiadas 53 4ºd - Beautiful River View
Mobile-only price

Lusiadas 53 4ºd - Beautiful River View

9.0
Superb 3 reviews
233 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    11 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number102125/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment placed?
      Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment lies next to Carris Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment?
      Make sure to visit LX Factory Art Center (800 m) and the neoclassical monument "Palace of Ajuda", located 2.3 km from Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment, while staying at Lisbon.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment is €119.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Cantina Lx offering European cuisine located within easy reach of Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment or opt for Boqueirao Sabor a Brasil where they can savor Brazilian dishes set 50 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with a toaster, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment?
      Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment has total area of 40 m².
    • Is there a washing machine in Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment?
      Yes, at Flh Lx Factory Charming Place apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    11 km

    Train stations

    Belém Train Station
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Flh Lx Factory Charming Place Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close